Soccer
NO GAMES FOR TODAY
All games for 23. October 2014
INTERNATIONAL: Copa SudamericanaStanding
00:00 Finished after penalties  Penarol 2 - 1 Club Estudiantes (2 - 0)
02:30 Finished  CA River Plate 2 - 0 Libertad (1 - 0)
PERU: Primera División ClausuraStanding
00:45 Finished  Universidad César Vallejo 3 - 2 Cienciano (2 - 2)
03:00 Finished  Alianza Lima 1 - 0 Universitario Peru (0 - 0)
BRAZIL: Serie AStanding
01:00 Finished  Grêmio 1 - 0 Figueirense FC (1 - 0)
01:05 Finished  Coritiba 2 - 0 Botafogo (RJ) (1 - 0)
02:00 Finished  Santos FC 0 - 1 Fluminense FC (0 - 0)
02:00 Finished  Chapecoense AF 0 - 0 São Paulo (0 - 0)
02:30 Finished  Sport Recife PE 0 - 1 Goias (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: CONCACAF Champions League Group 3Standing
02:00 Finished  New York 1 - 1 Montreal Impact (0 - 0)
EL SALVADOR: Primera DivisionStanding
02:00 Finished  Santa Tecla FC 0 - 0 Alianza FC (0 - 0)
03:00 Finished  UES 1 - 0 CD Águila (0 - 0)
03:00 Finished  CD FAS 0 - 0 Juventud Independiente (0 - 0)
ECUADOR: ClausuraStanding
02:00 Finished  Independiente Jose Terán 3 - 1 LDU de Quito (2 - 0)
BOLIVIA: AperturaStanding
02:00 Finished  Bolivar 6 - 1 San Jose (1 - 1)
02:00 Postponed  Nacional Potosí 0 - 0 Blooming (0 - 0)
21:00 Not started  Sport Boys Warnes 0 - 0 The Strongest (0 - 0)
SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS: SKNFA LeagueStanding
02:00 Not started  Garden Hotspurs 0 - 0 SPD United (0 - 0)
ARGENTINA: Primera B Metropolitana Torneo de TransicionStanding
02:05 Finished  Club Atlético Platense 0 - 1 Villa San Carlos (0 - 0)
20:30 1'  Acassuso 0 - 0 Almagro (0 - 0)
USA: Major League SoccerStanding
03:35 Finished  Real Salt Lake 2 - 0 CD Chivas USA (1 - 0)
COSTA RICA: AperturaStanding
04:00 Finished  CS Herediano 5 - 1 Municipal Pérez Zeledón (0 - 0)
04:00 Postponed  AS Puma 0 - 0 Santos de Guápiles (0 - 0)
19:00 No info from source  C.S. Cartaginés 0 - 0 Belen (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: CONCACAF Champions League Group 1Standing
04:05 Finished  Real España 3 - 2 Pachuca (2 - 2)
RUSSIA: Professional Football League Zone EastStanding
07:00 Finished  Smena Komsomolsk 1 - 0 Tomsk II (0 - 0)
10:00 Finished  Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1 - 1 Irtysh (0 - 1)
12:00 Finished  Dinamo Barnaul 4 - 2 Sibir Novosibirsk II (3 - 2)
RUSSIA: Professional Football League Zone WestStanding
12:00 Finished  Solaris Moscow 0 - 0 Khimki (0 - 0)
13:30 Finished  Kolomna 0 - 4 FK Pskov 747 (0 - 1)
13:30 Finished  Volga Tver 0 - 3 Strogino (0 - 0)
16:00 Finished  FC Dolgoprudny 2 - 2 Dnepr (0 - 1)
16:00 Finished  Spartak Kostroma 0 - 1 Znamya (0 - 0)
16:30 Finished  Tekstilshchik 0 - 3 Spartak Moscow II (0 - 2)
16:35 Finished  Domodedovo Moscow 1 - 0 Torpedo Vladimir (0 - 0)
17:00 Finished  Saturn Ramenskoye 1 - 0 Zenit Petersburg 2 (1 - 0)
RUSSIA: Professional Football League Zone CenterStanding
12:00 Finished  Chertanovo Moscow 2 - 6 Spartak Tambov (0 - 1)
13:00 Finished  Podolye Podolskiy Rayon 1 - 3 Zenit Penza (1 - 2)
13:00 Finished  FC Metallurg Vyksa 0 - 1 Zvezda Ryazan (0 - 1)
15:00 Finished  Kaluga 0 - 2 Fakel (0 - 1)
16:00 Finished  Metalurg Lypetsk 1 - 0 Rusichi Oryol (1 - 0)
16:00 Finished  FC Avangard Kursk 1 - 2 Lokomotiv Liski (0 - 0)
16:00 Finished  Dinamo Briansk 0 - 1 Vityaz Podolsk (0 - 0)
17:00 Finished  Kurbatovo Voronezh 2 - 0 Arsenal Tula II (1 - 0)
PAKISTAN: Premiere LeagueStanding
12:00 Finished  Pakistan Air Force 2 - 3 Karachi Port Trust (0 - 0)
12:00 Finished  Pakistan Railways 1 - 1 Baloch FC Quetta (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: EURO U-17 qualification Group 7Standing
13:30 Finished  Croatia U17 0 - 0 Israel U17 (0 - 0)
13:30 Finished  Kazakhstan U17 0 - 1 Hungary U17 (0 - 0)
SINGAPORE: S.LeagueStanding
13:30 Finished  Singapore Armed Forces 2 - 1 Tampines Rovers (1 - 1)
14:45 Finished  Harimau Muda B 0 - 5 Tanjong Pagar United FC (0 - 3)
IRAN: Azadegan League Grp AStanding
13:30 Finished  Giti Pasand 1 - 1 Foolad Novin (0 - 0)
14:30 Finished  Esteghlal Ahvaz 2 - 1 Shahrdari Ardabil (0 - 0)
IRAN: Azadegan League Grp BStanding
13:30 Finished  Rahian Kermanshah 0 - 1 Gol Gohar (0 - 0)
14:30 Finished  Sanat Naft Abadan 4 - 1 Parseh Tehran FC (0 - 0)
UKRAINE: First DivisionStanding
14:00 Finished  Helios Kharkiv 1 - 2 Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk (0 - 0)
14:00 Finished  FC Hirnyk 0 - 0 Dynamo Kiev II (0 - 0)
14:00 Finished  Stal 1 - 2 Poltawa (0 - 0)
16:00 Finished  Olexandria 4 - 0 FC Ternopil (0 - 0)
17:00 Finished  Naftovik 1 - 0 Desna (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Various gamesStanding
14:00 Finished  Botev Plovdiv U19 4 - 1 Asenovets U19 (0 - 0)
IRAQ: Premier league Group 1Standing
14:00 Finished  Al Zawraa 1 - 0 Naft Al Wasat (0 - 0)
14:00 10'  Al Masafi 0 - 0 Karbalaa (0 - 0)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES: U.A.E. Etisalat National LeagueStanding
15:00 Not started  Al-Wasl 1 - 2 Banni Yas (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  Ajman 3 - 3 Al-Wehda (0 - 0)
18:00 Not started  Al-Jazira 3 - 2 Al-Nasr (0 - 0)
18:00 Not started  Al-Dhafra 2 - 2 Al-Ahli (0 - 0)
EGYPT: Second Division Group 1Standing
15:00 Not started  Tahta 0 - 0 El Nasr Tadeen (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Suhag 0 - 0 Aswan FC (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Shabab Muslimeen Qana 0 - 0 Luxer (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Ras Gareb 0 - 0 Sokr Armant (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Kima Aswan 0 - 0 El Maragha (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Garb Sohel 0 - 0 Aluminium Naq Hammadi (0 - 0)
EGYPT: Second Division Group 2Standing
15:00 Finished  El Wasty 5 - 2 Samlot (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Beni Mazar 0 - 0 Telephonat Bani Sweif (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Naser Al Fekrya 0 - 0 AL Fayoum (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Tameh 0 - 0 Asyut Petroleum (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  El Minya 0 - 0 Magagh (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  Bani Sweef 3 - 1 Nasr Maloy (0 - 0)
EGYPT: Second Division Group 3Standing
15:00 Finished  Itesalat 3 - 3 El Alameen (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  El Sekka El Hadid 1 - 0 Misr Insurance FC (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  Bahtem 3 - 2 Al Shams (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  Nojom EL Mostabel 0 - 0 Sokar El Hawamidiya (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  FC Masr 0 - 0 Banha (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  El Sharkeyah Lelddukhan 2 - 2 El Entag El Harby (0 - 0)
EGYPT: Second Division Group 4Standing
15:00 Not started  Domiat 0 - 0 Marekh (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  Kahrbaa Alasmalia 1 - 1 Montakhsb Suez (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  Markaz Shabab Soyer 4 - 1 Shabab Fakos (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Port Fouad 0 - 0 Ghazl Domiat (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Kahroba Talkh 0 - 0 Semad Elsuis (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  Manshyat el Shohadaa 0 - 1 Al Qana (0 - 0)
EGYPT: Second Division Group 6Standing
15:00 Finished  EL hamam 1 - 0 Tanta (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Pharco FC 0 - 0 Kafr El Shaikh (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Shabab Aldabaa 0 - 0 Meiah Elbehairah (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Ghazl Kafr EL Dawar 0 - 0 Abo Qir Semad (0 - 0)
15:00 Finished  Maleyeit Kafr El Zayiat 4 - 2 Al Olympi (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Koom Hamada 0 - 0 Targy Matrouh (0 - 0)
EGYPT: Second Division Group 5Standing
15:00 Not started  M S tla 0 - 0 Sherben (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Nabarouh 0 - 0 El Mansura (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Sers Elyan 0 - 0 Sed Elmahla (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Baladiyet El Mahallah 0 - 0 El Senbellawin (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Belqas 0 - 0 Dekernes (0 - 0)
15:00 Not started  Al hamol 0 - 0 Gomhoreyet Shbeen (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: EURO U-17 qualification Group 10Standing
15:30 Finished  Switzerland U17 0 - 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina U17 (0 - 0)
19:00 Not started  Belgium U17 3 - 0 Azerbaijan U17 (0 - 0)
JORDAN: Jordan LeagueStanding
16:00 Not started  Ethad All Ramtha 0 - 1 Al-Sareeh (0 - 0)
18:30 Not started  Shabab Al-Ordon 1 - 2 Al-Jazeera (0 - 0)
18:30 Not started  Mansheiat Bani Hasan 1 - 3 Al-Wihdat (0 - 0)
KUWAIT: First DivisionStanding
16:40 Not started  Al-Arabi 4 - 1 Al Sahel SC (0 - 0)
19:05 Not started  Al-Salibikhaet 0 - 1 Al-Salmiyah (0 - 0)
BAHRAIN: Premiere LeagueStanding
17:00 Finished  Malkia FC 1 - 3 Al Hadd (0 - 0)
17:00 Not Started  Al Hala 0 - 4 Muharraq (0 - 0)
19:15 Not started  Busaiteen 1 - 0 Al Rifaa (0 - 0)
EGYPT: First DivisionStanding
17:15 Finished  El Geish 4 - 2 Al Masry (2 - 0)
19:30 Halftime  Al Nasr 0 - 0 Misr El-Maqasha (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group HStanding
18:00 Finished  FC Krasnodar 2 - 4 Wolfsburg (0 - 1)
19:00 72'  Lille 0 - 0 Everton (0 - 0)
DENMARK: First DivisionStanding
19:00 69'  AGF 1 - 1 AC Horsens (1 - 1)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group GStanding
19:00 74'  Rijeka 3 - 1 Feyenoord (0 - 0)
19:00 71'  Standard Liege 0 - 0 Sevilla (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group IStanding
19:00 Halftime  Slovan Bratislava 0 - 0 Sparta Prague (0 - 0)
19:00 73'  Young Boys 1 - 0 SSC Napoli (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group JStanding
19:00 73'  Aalborg 2 - 0 Dynamo Kiev (2 - 0)
19:00 71'  Steaua Bucuresti 2 - 1 FC Rio Ave (2 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group KStanding
19:00 74'  Dinamo Minsk 0 - 0 Guingamp (0 - 0)
19:00 71'  PAOK Saloniki 0 - 1 Fiorentina (0 - 1)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group LStanding
19:00 72'  Trabzonspor 1 - 0 Lokeren (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group AStanding
21:05 Not Started  Villarreal 0 - 0 Zurich (0 - 0)
21:05 Not Started  Borussia Monchengladbach 0 - 0 Apollon Limassol (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group BStanding
21:05 Not Started  Torino 0 - 0 Helsinki (0 - 0)
21:05 Not Started  Club Brugge 0 - 0 FC København (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group CStanding
21:05 Not Started  Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 0 Asteras Tripolis (0 - 0)
21:05 Not Started  Partizan Belgrad 0 - 0 Besiktas (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group DStanding
21:05 Not Started  Celtic 0 - 0 Astra Ploiesti (0 - 0)
21:05 Not Started  FC Salzburg 0 - 0 Dinamo Zagreb (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group EStanding
21:05 Not Started  Estoril 0 - 0 Dinamo Moscow (0 - 0)
21:05 Not Started  PSV 0 - 0 Panathinaikos (0 - 0)
INTERNATIONAL: Europa League Group FStanding
21:05 Not Started  Inter 0 - 0 Saint Etienne (0 - 0)
21:05 Not Started  Dnipro 0 - 0 FK Karabakh (0 - 0)
GRANADA: Premier DivisionStanding
22:00 Not started  Mt. Rich 0 - 0 Fontenoy United (0 - 0)
JAMAICA: Premier LeagueStanding
22:00 Not started  Reno FC 0 - 0 Arnett Gardens (0 - 0)